Campanula portenschlagiana’Resholdt’s Variety’

£3.50

Potsize: 9cm
Common Name: Dalmation bellflower
Family: Campanulaceae
Description: Compact, evergreen, mounding habit with panicles of large vivid blue bell- flowers in summer.
Flowers: May- September
Height: 15cm
Spread: 30cm
Position: Sun or part shade in most soils.
Use: Larger alpine troughs, rock garden, trailing gently over raised beds & walls.

Out of stock

Description

Campanula portenschlagiana’Resholdt’s Variety’

Compact, evergreen, mounding habit with panicles of large vivid blue bell- flowers in summer.
Common Name: Dalmation bellflower
Family: Campanulaceae
Flowers: May- September
Height: 15cm
Spread: 30cm
Position: Sun or part shade in most soils.
Use: Larger alpine troughs, rock garden, trailing gently over raised beds & walls.