Products

A selection of my Alpines
,

Hylotelephium ‘Dream Dazzler’

Potsize: 9cm
Family: Crassulaceae

Description: A compact mound-forming sedum with bright pink flowers late summer over purple leaves with bright pink edges, attractive to bees. Herbaceous.

Flowers: Bright pink flowers, July-September

Height: 15cm

Spread: 20cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil. Drought tolerant.

Use: Rock garden, raised beds, border edges, containers

 

,

Hylotelephium ‘Dazzleberry’

Potsize: 9cm
Family: Crassulaceae

Description: A compact mound-forming sedum with smokey blue-grey leaves & raspberry pink flowers late summer, attractive to bees. Herbaceous.

Flowers: Raspberry-pink flowers, July-September

Height: 15cm

Spread: 20cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil. Drought tolerant.

Use: Rock garden, raised beds, border edges, containers

 

,

Hylotelephium ‘Blue Elf’

Potsize: 9cm
Family: Crassulaceae

Description: A cross between Sedum & Orostachys so should really be xHylostachys. Compact blue foliage, mound forming with pink flowers late summer, attractive to bees. Herbaceous.

Flowers: Pink flowers, July-September

Height: 10cm

Spread: 20cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil. Drought tolerant.

Use: Rock garden, raised beds, border edges, containers

 

,

Saxifraga ‘Sir Douglas Haig’

Pot size: 9cm, 1L

Common name: mossy saxifrage

Family: saxifragaceae

Description: Cushion forming evergreen mossy saxifrage with stems of cherry red flowers that fade to rose-pink giving a multicoloured appearance.

Flowers: Late March-June

Height: 15cm

Spread: 20-30cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil. Tolerates part shade

Use: Banks, walls, borders, containers

Get in Touch

For assistance. please email in the first instance but call me if necessary

Email me at :

[email protected]

Give us a ring

Leesa Barrett 

07900 815636
Mon - Fri, 8:00-18:00

Contact Us