Erigeron karvinskianus

£3.50

Potsize: 9cm
Common Name: Crazy Daisy, Mexican daisy
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Floriferous daisy that flowers over a long period with white flowers fading to pink giving the appearance of multi-coloured plants.
Flowers: May-September
Height: 10cm
Spread: 20cm
Position: Any poor soil is adequate preferably in a sunny position
Use: Pots, in between paving, trailing over walls or raised beds, rock garden

3 in stock

Description

Erigeron karvinskianus

Floriferous daisy that flowers over a long period with white flowers fading to pink giving the appearance of multi-coloured plants.
Common Name: Crazy Daisy, Mexican daisy
Family: Asteraceae
Flowers: May-September
Height: 10cm
Spread: 20cm
Position: Any poor soil is adequate preferably in a sunny position
Use: Pots, in between paving, trailing over walls or raised beds, rock garden