Helianthemum ‘Wisley Primrose’

£3.50

Pot Size: 9cm

Common Name: rock rose

Family: Cistaceae

Description: A rock rose with pale primrose yellow flowers. A bushy evergreen shrub with lots of small grey-green leaves with a semi-upright habit. Single, saucer-shaped flowers mid April to early June in a sunny well drained position.

Flowers: April-May

Height: 30-40cm

Spread: 40-60cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil

Use: Banks, walls, borders

5 in stock

Description

Helianthemum ‘Wisley Primrose’

Pot Size: 9cm

Common Name: rock rose

Family: Cistaceae

Description:A rock rose with pale primrose yellow flowers. A bushy evergreen shrub with lots of small grey-green leaves with a semi-upright habit. Single, saucer-shaped flowers mid April to early June in a sunny well drained position.

Flowers: April-June

Height: 30-40cm

Spread: 40-60cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil

Use: Banks, walls, borders