Helianthemum ‘Ben Fhada’

£3.60

Pot size: 9cm

Common Name: rock rose

Family: Cistaceae

Description: A rock rose with deep yellow flowers with an orange centre. A low growing evergreen shrub with lots of small green leaves. Single, saucer-shaped flowers mid April to early June in a sunny well drained position.

Flowers: April-June

Height: 20-30cm

Spread: 40-60cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil

Use: Banks, walls, borders

1 in stock

Description

Helianthemum ‘Ben Fhada’

Pot Size: 9cm

Common Name: rock rose

Family: Cistaceae

Description:A rock rose with deep yellow flowers with an orange centre. A low growing evergreen shrub with lots of small green leaves. Single, saucer-shaped flowers mid April to early June in a sunny well drained position.

Flowers: April-June

Height: 20-30cm

Spread: 40-60cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil

Use: Banks, walls, borders