Campanula poscharskyana ‘Lisduggan Variety’

£3.50

Potsize: 9cm
Common Name: bellflower
Family: Campanulaceae
Description: Vigorous, spreading perennial with rounded mid-green leaves. Arching sprays of small starry pink-purple flowers
Flowers: June-September
Height: 20cm
Spread: 45cm
Position: Sun or part shade in most soils.
Use: Good groundcover or trailing over walls.

6 in stock

Description

Campanula poscharskyana ‘Lisduggan Variety’

Vigorous, spreading perennial with rounded mid-green leaves. Arching sprays of small starry pink-purple flowers
Common Name: bellflower
Family: Campanulaceae
Flowers: June-September
Height: 20cm
Spread: 45cm
Position: Sun or part shade in most soils.
Use: Good groundcover or trailing over walls.