Helianthemum ‘Wisley Pink’ syn. ‘Rhodanthe Carneum’

£3.60

Pot size: 9cm

Common Name: rock rose

Family: Cistaceae

Description: A rock rose with pale pink flowers with pale lemon centres. A small low growing evergreen shrub with lots of small silver-grey leaves and a semi-prostrate habit. Single, saucer-shaped flowers mid April to early June in a sunny, well drained position.

Flowers: April-June

Height: 30-40cm

Spread: 40-60cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil

Use: Banks, walls, borders

3 in stock

Description

Helianthemum ‘Wisley Pink’ syn. ‘Rhodanthe Carneum’

Pot Size: 9cm

Common Name: rock rose

Family: Cistaceae

Description: A rock rose with pale pink flowers with pale lemon centres. A low growing evergreen shrub with lots of small silver-grey leaves and a semi-prostrate habit. Single, saucer-shaped flowers mid April to early June in a sunny, well drained position.

Flowers: April-June

Height: 30-40cm

Spread: 40-60cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil

Use: Banks, walls, borders