Helianthemum ‘Fireball’

£3.60

Pot size: 9cm

Common Name: rock rose

Family: Cistaceae

Description: A rock rose with double, scarlet red flowers with a few small, yellow flecks. A low growing evergreen shrub with lots of small green leaves and a semi-prostrate habit. Flowers mid April to early June in a sunny, well drained position.

Flowers: April-June

Height: 20-30cm

Spread: 40-60cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil

Use: Banks, walls, borders

Out of stock

Description

Helianthemum ‘Fireball’

Pot Size: 9cm

Common Name: rock rose

Family: Cistaceae

Description: A rock rose with double, scarlet red flowers with a few small, yellow flecks. A low growing evergreen shrub with lots of small green leaves and a semi-prostrate habit. Flowers mid April to early June in a sunny, well drained position.

Flowers: April-June

Height: 20-30cm

Spread: 40-60cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil

Use: Banks, walls, borders