Saxifraga ‘Pixie’

Pot size: 9cm, 1L

Common name: mossy saxifrage

Family: saxifragaceae

Description: Cushion forming evergreen mossy saxifrage with short stems of rose-red flowers that fade to pink giving a multi coloured effect.

Flowers: Late March-June

Height: 10cm

Spread: 20-30cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil. Tolerates part shade

Use: Banks, walls, borders, containers

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Pot size: 9cm, 1L

Common name: mossy saxifrage

Family: saxifragaceae

Description: Cushion forming evergreen mossy saxifrage with short stems of rose-red flowers that fade to pink giving a multi coloured effect.

Flowers: Late March- early June

Height: 10cm

Spread: 20-30cm

Position: Sunny, well drained soil. Tolerates part shade

Use: Banks, walls, borders, containers

Additional information

Pot Size

1L, 9cm