Dianthus ‘Nyewood Cream’

£3.50

Potsize: 9cm
Common Name: alpine pink
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Description: Alpine pink forming a mound of small glaucous leaves with small, highly scented, cream flowers that fade to pale pink.
Flowers: May-June
Height: 5-8cm
Spread: 15cm
Position: Full sun, gritty, free-draining alkaline soil
Use: Rock garden, troughs & borders

3 in stock

Description

Dianthus ‘Nyewood Cream’

Alpine pink forming a mound of small glaucous leaves with small, highly scented, cream flowers that fade to pale pink.
Common Name: alpine pink
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Flowers: May-June
Height: 5-8cm
Spread: 15cm
Position: Full sun, gritty, free-draining alkaline soil
Use: Rock garden, troughs & borders