Campanula cochlearifolia ‘Blue’ (syn.C.pusilla)

£3.50

Potsize: 9cm
Common Name: fairy’s thimbles,bellflower
Family: Campanulaceae
Description: Creeping perennial with heart-shaped toothed, bright green leaves. Attractive, nodding blue bell-shaped flowers.
Flowers: June-August
Height: 10cm
Spread: 30cm
Position: Lime tolerant, well drained soil in sun or partial shade
Use: Rock garden, trough or crevices

Out of stock

Description

Campanula cochlearifolia ‘Blue’ (syn.C.pusilla)

Creeping perennial with heart-shaped toothed, bright green leaves. Attractive, nodding blue bell-shaped flowers.
Common Name: fairy’s thimbles,bellflower
Family: Campanulaceae
Flowers: June-August
Height: 10cm
Spread: 30cm
Position: Lime tolerant, well drained soil in sun or partial shade
Use: Rock garden, trough or crevices