Astilbe ‘Willie Buchanan’

£3.50

Potsize: 9cm and 1litre
Common Name: false goats beard
Family: Saxifragaceae
Description: A lovely dwarf form of this herbaceous perennial with attractive dissected reddish leaves and cream-white flowers that fade to pink mid to late summer.
Flowers: June-August
Height: 15cm
Spread: 20cm
Position: Cool, moist, semi-shady spot.
Use: Alpine troughs, rock garden.

Clear

Description

Astilbe ‘Willie Buchanan’

A lovely dwarf form of this herbaceous perennial with attractive dissected reddish leaves and cream-white flowers that fade to pink mid to late summer.Common Name: false goats beard
Family: Saxifragaceae
Flowers: June-August
Height: 15cm
Spread: 20cm
Position: Cool, moist, semi-shady spot.
Use: Alpine troughs, rock garden.

Additional information

Pot Size

1L, 9cm