Armeria pseudoarmeria ‘Ballerina White’

£3.50

Potsize: 9cm
Common Name: great thrift, false sea thrift
Family: Plumbaginaceae
Description: Evergreen clumps of broader, flatter leaves with taller flowering stems of large ‘drumstick’ heads of red.
Height: Up to 30cm
Spread: 30cm
Position: Light, well-drained soil in full sun.
Use: Rock garden, containers, scree beds, raised beds & borders

5 in stock

SKU: ARMPBW Categories: , Tags: , ,

Description

Armeria pseudarmeria ‘Ballerina White’

Evergreen clumps of broader, flatter leaves with taller flowering stems of large ‘drumstick’ heads of pure white.
Common Name: great thrift, false sea thrift
Family: Plumbaginaceae
Height: Up to 30cm
Spread: 30cm
Position: Light, well-drained soil in full sun.
Use: Rock garden, containers, scree beds, raised beds & borders