Arabis procurrens ‘Variegata’

£3.50

Potsize: 9cm
Common Name: rock cress
Family: Brassicaceae
Description: A low spreading variety with flat variegated rosettes of green and gold, white flowers in spring to early summer raised up on stems
Flowers: March-June
Height: 5cm
Spread: 30cm
Position: Sun or semi-shady spot, tolerant of most soils.
Use: Rock garden, trailing over walls, ground cover

Out of stock

Description

Arabis procurrens ‘Variegata’

A low spreading variety with flat variegated rosettes of cream and green, white flowers in spring to early summer raised up on stems

Common Name: rock cress

Family: Brassicaceae

Flowers: March-June

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm

Position: Sun or semi-shady spot, tolerant of most soils.

Use: Rock garden, trailing over walls, ground cover